Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

2019 Results - September 7, 2019

2019 race results - 

2016 Do-Wacka-Do Race Results - September 3, 2016

Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile September 6, 2016 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK Mostly Sunny * Low 80's * Light Breeze 108 Registered Entrants Not a USATF Certified Course Presented by Roger Miller Museum Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org


5 MILE OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS Place Div/Tot Sex Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib# ===== ======== === == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== ===== 1 1/5 F 34 Kara Compton Sayre OK 47:31 9:31 739 2 2/5 F 34 Jackie Menasco Mangum OK 50:35 10:07 748 3 1/3 F 13 Makayla Hamon Mangum OK 51:10 10:14 742 4 1/2 F 50 Jana Moring Norman OK 51:47 10:22 749 5 1/7 F 42 Corrie Cook Mangum OK 55:59 11:12 740 6 2/7 F 46 Monica Pryor Olustee OK 56:31 11:19 751 7 3/7 F 40 Amanda Reimer Mangum OK 56:31 11:19 752 8 4/7 F 46 Stefanie Smith Mangum OK 57:14 11:27 951 9 1/3 F 26 Kassidi Wooten Willow OK 57:14 11:27 3963 10 3/5 F 33 Julia Stone Blanchard OK 57:43 11:33 952 11 2/3 F 29 Gentri Rice Clinton OK 57:51 11:35 753 12 2/2 F 50 Vickie Hinkle Sayre OK 59:46 11:58 954 13 5/7 F 40 Leslie Haney Leedey OK 1:02:23 12:29 743 14 6/7 F 41 Twila Tignor Sayre OK 1:09:28 13:54 953 15 4/5 F 39 Angel Boyd Leedey OK 1:09:50 13:58 736 16 7/7 F 47 Elizabeth Stone OK 1:10:53 14:11 3921 17 2/3 F 17 Locklynn Lively Mangum OK 1:13:51 14:47 746 18 3/3 F 17 Madison Smith Mangum OK 1:13:52 14:47 757 19 5/5 F 37 Faith Jaco Willow OK 1:18:30 15:42 744 20 3/3 F 28 Ashlee Brewer Willow OK 1:18:30 15:42 3962 Page 1 Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile September 6, 2016 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK Mostly Sunny * Low 80's * Light Breeze 108 Registered Entrants Not a USATF Certified Course Presented by Roger Miller Museum Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org


5 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MALE Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib# ===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== =====

1 1/5 M 16 Joseph Ivester Elk City OK 37:23 7:29 3966 2 2/5 M 14 Mason Smith Elk City OK 37:37 7:32 3922 3 3/5 M 12 Lane Hargrove OK 38:08 7:38 3915 4 4/5 M 15 Ben Henderson Elk City OK 39:23 7:53 3967 5 1/3 M 57 Steve Morris Leedey OK 40:06 8:02 750 6 1/3 M 47 Tom Ivester Elk City OK 44:22 8:53 3965 7 2/3 M 55 Mike Rives Tulsa OK 44:56 9:00 755 8 1/1 M 65 Craig Mahl Canute OK 48:41 9:45 747 9 1/1 M 34 Mitchell Boyd Leedey OK 48:57 9:48 737 10 2/3 M 43 Sam Hale Mangum OK 54:16 10:52 3964 11 3/3 M 54 Mike Hinkle Sayre OK 57:51 11:35 955 12 5/5 M 15 Marek Long Hollis OK 1:03:05 12:37 3918 13 3/3 M 43 Steven Long Piedmont OK 1:03:05 12:37 3920 Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile September 6, 2016 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK Mostly Sunny * Low 80's * Light Breeze 108 Registered Entrants Not a USATF Certified Course Presented by Roger Miller Museum Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org


5 Mile AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Joseph Ivester 16 Elk City OK 37:23 3966 2 Mason Smith 14 Elk City OK 37:37 3922 3 Lane Hargrove 12 OK 38:08 3915 4 Ben Henderson 15 Elk City OK 39:23 3967 5 Marek Long 15 Hollis OK 1:03:05 3918

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Makayla Hamon 13 Mangum OK 51:10 742 2 Locklynn Lively 17 Mangum OK 1:13:51 746 3 Madison Smith 17 Mangum OK 1:13:52 757 MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Kassidi Wooten 26 Willow OK 57:14 3963 2 Gentri Rice 29 Clinton OK 57:51 753 3 Ashlee Brewer 28 Willow OK 1:18:30 3962 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====

1 Mitchell Boyd 34 Leedey OK 48:57 737

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Kara Compton 34 Sayre OK 47:31 739 2 Jackie Menasco 34 Mangum OK 50:35 748 3 Julia Stone 33 Blanchard OK 57:43 952 4 Angel Boyd 39 Leedey OK 1:09:50 736 5 Faith Jaco 37 Willow OK 1:18:30 744

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====

1 Tom Ivester 47 Elk City OK 44:22 3965 2 Sam Hale 43 Mangum OK 54:16 3964 3 Steven Long 43 Piedmont OK 1:03:05 3920

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====

1 Corrie Cook 42 Mangum OK 55:59 740 2 Monica Pryor 46 Olustee OK 56:31 751 3 Amanda Reimer 40 Mangum OK 56:31 752 4 Stefanie Smith 46 Mangum OK 57:14 951 5 Leslie Haney 40 Leedey OK 1:02:23 743 6 Twila Tignor 41 Sayre OK 1:09:28 953 7 Elizabeth Stone 47 OK 1:10:53 3921

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Steve Morris 57 Leedey OK 40:06 750 2 Mike Rives 55 Tulsa OK 44:56 755 3 Mike Hinkle 54 Sayre OK 57:51 955

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Jana Moring 50 Norman OK 51:47 749 2 Vickie Hinkle 50 Sayre OK 59:46 954

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Craig Mahl 65 Canute OK 48:41 747 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====

25KM OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib# ===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== ===== 1 1/6 F 37 Jamie Miller Newcastle OK 2:42:51 10:29 805 2 2/6 F 37 Jennifer Robertson Newcastle OK 2:49:08 10:54 814 3 1/6 F 47 Toby Hummingbird Coweta OK 2:59:25 11:33 799 4 2/6 F 41 Barbara Pinkerton Tulsa OK 3:02:07 11:44 810 5 3/6 F 36 Marla Avila-Frank Mustang OK 3:04:10 11:52 572 6 1/5 F 54 Peggy Wood Oklahoma City OK 3:11:34 12:20 822 7 2/5 F 51 Krystal Brown Dewey OK 3:15:56 12:37 573 8 3/6 F 47 Cara McGee Mangum OK 3:18:59 12:49 803 9 4/6 F 34 Randi Moynihan Mustang OK 3:28:48 13:27 808 10 5/6 F 32 Alicia Abla Yukon OK 3:32:43 13:42 826 11 4/6 F 41 Amy Long Piedmont OK 3:36:29 13:57 801 12 1/1 F 27 Melissa Duggan Edmond OK 3:53:40 15:03 796 13 6/6 F 38 Liz Wittenbach Blanchard OK 4:20:25 16:46 821 14 3/5 F 53 Danna Vitt Broken Arrow OK 4:26:51 17:11 824 15 4/5 F 54 Desiree Powell Enid OK 4:27:19 17:13 812 16 5/5 F 55 Kelli Walling Altus OK 4:35:44 17:45 820 17 5/6 F 47 Lisa Ryan-Trosper Newalla OK 4:49:20 18:38 817 18 6/6 F 43 Misty Rowland Tulsa OK 5:04:28 19:36 816


25KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib# ===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== ===== 1 1/9 M 34 Taylor Miles Nichols Hills OK 2:03:40 7:58 804 2 1/5 M 43 Rey Gomez Tulsa OK 2:10:31 8:25 823 3 2/5 M 49 Alan Moring Norman OK 2:19:26 8:59 806 4 1/1 M 26 Morgan Reinart Alva OK 2:35:28 10:01 813 5 2/9 M 33 Brandon Abla Yukon OK 2:37:49 10:10 827 6 3/9 M 37 Utah Robinson Elk City OK 2:40:36 10:21 815 7 4/9 M 30 Bryan Page Norman OK 2:43:14 10:31 809 8 3/5 M 42 Mike Samples El Reno OK 2:46:28 10:43 825 9 4/5 M 46 Keven Stone Meeker OK 2:46:43 10:44 818 10 5/9 M 37 Ryan Hensley Oklahoma City OK 2:49:06 10:54 798 11 1/2 M 64 Steve Bussjaeger Mustang OK 2:54:40 11:15 574 12 2/2 M 63 Jack Christian Elk City OK 3:05:45 11:58 795 13 6/9 M 39 Dodson Frank Mustang OK 3:13:05 12:26 797 14 7/9 M 35 Derk Pinkerton Tulsa OK 3:15:16 12:35 811 15 8/9 M 34 Colby Moynihan Mustang OK 3:28:45 13:27 807 16 5/5 M 47 Brian Jacobson Oklahoma City OK 3:38:34 14:05 800 17 9/9 M 38 Eric Trosper Newalla OK 4:49:19 18:38 819 18 1/1 M 57 Ken Tz Childress Tulsa OK 5:04:32 19:37 575

AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Morgan Reinart 26 Alva OK 2:35:28 813

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Melissa Duggan 27 Edmond OK 3:53:40 796

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Taylor Miles 34 Nichols Hills OK 2:03:40 804 2 Brandon Abla 33 Yukon OK 2:37:49 827 3 Utah Robinson 37 Elk City OK 2:40:36 815 4 Bryan Page 30 Norman OK 2:43:14 809 5 Ryan Hensley 37 Oklahoma City OK 2:49:06 798 6 Dodson Frank 39 Mustang OK 3:13:05 797 7 Derk Pinkerton 35 Tulsa OK 3:15:16 811 8 Colby Moynihan 34 Mustang OK 3:28:45 807 9 Eric Trosper 38 Newalla OK 4:49:19 819

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Jamie Miller 37 Newcastle OK 2:42:51 805 2 Jennifer Robertson 37 Newcastle OK 2:49:08 814 3 Marla Avila-Frank 36 Mustang OK 3:04:10 572 4 Randi Moynihan 34 Mustang OK 3:28:48 808 5 Alicia Abla 32 Yukon OK 3:32:43 826 6 Liz Wittenbach 38 Blanchard OK 4:20:25 821

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Rey Gomez 43 Tulsa OK 2:10:31 823 2 Alan Moring 49 Norman OK 2:19:26 806 3 Mike Samples 42 El Reno OK 2:46:28 825 4 Keven Stone 46 Meeker OK 2:46:43 818 5 Brian Jacobson 47 Oklahoma City OK 3:38:34 800

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Toby Hummingbird 47 Coweta OK 2:59:25 799 2 Barbara Pinkerton 41 Tulsa OK 3:02:07 810 3 Cara McGee 47 Mangum OK 3:18:59 803 4 Amy Long 41 Piedmont OK 3:36:29 801 5 Lisa Ryan-Trosper 47 Newalla OK 4:49:20 817 6 Misty Rowland 43 Tulsa OK 5:04:28 816

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Ken Tz Childress 57 Tulsa OK 5:04:32 575

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Peggy Wood 54 Oklahoma City OK 3:11:34 822 2 Krystal Brown 51 Dewey OK 3:15:56 573 3 Danna Vitt 53 Broken Arrow OK 4:26:51 824 4 Desiree Powell 54 Enid OK 4:27:19 812 5 Kelli Walling 55 Altus OK 4:35:44 820

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Steve Bussjaeger 64 Mustang OK 2:54:40 574 2 Jack Christian 63 Elk City OK 3:05:45 795

50KM OVERALL RESULTS -

FEMALE Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib# ===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== ===== 1 1/1 F 56 Cheryl Kastl Meeker OK 7:05:04 13:41 859 2 1/5 F 41 Jennifer Overmeyer Tulsa OK 7:13:40 13:58 863 3 2/5 F 44 Lisa Luyet Little Rock AR 7:51:53 15:12 860 4 1/2 F 39 16:18 862 5 2/2 F 37 Chrissy Whitten Sand Springs OK 8:28:36 16:23 865 6 3/5 F 49 Shelly Mack Lucien OK 8:32:46 16:31 861 7 4/5 F 45 Christine Fischer Owasso OK 8:37:23 16:40 460 8 5/5 F 41 Jennifer Davis Bray OK 8:51:09 17:06 867

50KM OVERALL RESULTS -

MALE Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib# ===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== ===== 1 1/3 M 30 Zachary Harris Tulsa OK 4:54:14 9:29 439 2 2/3 M 38 Andrew Fullerton Stillwater OK 5:05:53 9:51 438 3 3/3 M 38 Lael Wever Broken Arrow OK 5:25:43 10:30 864 4 1/1 M 29 J.C. Brown Alva OK 6:04:15 11:44 435 5 1/1 M 44 Russell Bennett Tulsa OK 7:29:11 14:28 433 6 1/1 M 57 James Williams Bethany OK 7:38:53 14:47 866


50K AGE GROUP RESULTS MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 J.C. Brown 29 Alva OK 6:04:15 435

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Zachary Harris 30 Tulsa OK 4:54:14 439 2 Andrew Fullerton 38 Stillwater OK 5:05:53 438 3 Lael Wever 38 Broken Arrow OK 5:25:43 864

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1. 862 2 Chrissy Whitten 37 Sand Springs OK 8:28:36 865

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Russell Bennett 44 Tulsa OK 7:29:11 433

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Jennifer Overmeyer 41 Tulsa OK 7:13:40 863 2 Lisa Luyet 44 Little Rock AR 7:51:53 860 3 Shelly Mack 49 Lucien OK 8:32:46 861 4 Christine Fischer 45 Owasso OK D 8:37:23 460 5 Jennifer Davis 41 Bray OK 8:51:09 867

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 James Williams 57 Bethany OK 7:38:53 866

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Cheryl Kastl 56 Meeker OK 7:05:04 859

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====


50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE Place Div/Tot Sta S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib# ===== ======== === = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== ===== 1 1/8 M 36 Chris McClure Okc OK 7:05:07 497 2 2/8 M 35 Nick Seymour Yukon OK 7:43:06 9:16 852 3 3/8 M 33 Chad Hetrick Unknown OK 8:00:01 9:37 465 4 1/2 M 41 Matthew Reily Oklahoma City OK 8:52:57 10:40 499 5 4/8 M 31 John Nobles Tulsa OK 9:23:55 11:17 498 6 5/8 M 38 Jeremy Harrison Meeker OK 10:21:45 12:27 464 7 1/1 F 35 Amanda Lynch Broken Arrow OK 10:40:42 12:49 496 8 2/2 M 40 Geoff Hanley Tulsa OK 11:24:12 13:42 463 9 6/8 E M 37 Geronimo Deleonrodrigue Earlsboro OK 11:29:26 13:48 459 10 1/2 F 41 Carre Dawson Weatherford OK 12:01:23 14:26 886 11 7/8 E M 36 Thomas Cheaney Gainesville TX 12:29:31 15:00 383 12 2/2 F 45 Polly Choate Tulsa OK 12:55:56 15:32 419 13 1/1 M 28 Dallas Daley Midland TX 13:29:12 16:12 420 14 8/8 M 35 Christopher Smith Edmond OK 13:31:07 16:14 857

2015 Do-Wacka-Do Race Results

Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile

September 5, 2015 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK

Mostly Sunny * Mid 90\'s * Breeze

87 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers

Not a USATF Certified Course

Presented by Roger Miller Museum

Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org


                    5 MILE OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS

Place Div/Tot Sex Ag First Name   Last Name       City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== === == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== =====

1    1/3       F 23 Melanie      Davis           Erick OK            46:30 9:18    362

2    1/3       F 46 Cara         McGee           Mangum OK           46:50 9:22    373

3    2/3       F 28 Gentri       Rice            Clinton OK          49:09 9:50    368

4    3/3       F 21 Hannah       Christian       Elk City OK         54:31 10:55   357

5    1/4       F 33 Kara         Compton         Sayre OK            57:45 11:33    358

6    2/4       F 40 Twila        Tignor          Sayre OK            58:35 11:43    369

7    2/3       F 52 Brenda       Christian       Elk City OK       1:02:29 12:30    356

8    3/4       F 40 Amy          Long            Piedmont OK       1:02:35 12:31    365

9    4/4       F 42 Stephanie    Trevathan       Broken Arrow OK   1:26:48 17:22    371

10   3/3      F 49 Tammy        Cryer           Oologah OK        1:28:52 17:47    361

                                                                       Page 1


Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile

September 5, 2015 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK

Mostly Sunny * Mid 90\'s * Breeze

87 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers

Not a USATF Certified Course

Presented by Roger Miller Museum

Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org


                       5 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MALE

Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name Last Name       City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== =====

1      1/2     M 19 Bo           Shelby          Norman OK           33:00 6:36    377

2      1/3     M 36 Utah         Robinson        Elk City OK         37:35 7:31    374

3      1/4     M 55 Terry        Shelby          Norman OK           39:05 7:49    376

4      2/4     M 56 Steve        Morris          Leedey OK           40:01 8:01    367

5      2/2     M 28 Chester      Davis           Erick OK            42:46 8:34    375

6      1/1     M 31 Austin       Ballard         Oklahoma City OK    43:52 8:47    352

7      2/3     M 38 Dodson       Frank           Mustang OK          50:22 10:05    364

8      3/4     M 56 Roger        White           McKinney TX         54:33 10:55    372

9      1/1     M 63 Rj           Ballard         Oklahoma City OK    57:55 11:35    353

10    3/3     M 38 Brian        Coover          Bartlesville OK     58:00 11:36    359

11    1/1     M 71 Ben          Bray            Eufaula OK        1:22:15 16:27    355

12    4/4     M 53 Robert       Trammel         Norman OK         1:26:45 17:21    370

                                                                        Page 1


Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile

September 5, 2015 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK

Mostly Sunny * Mid 90\'s * Breeze

87 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers

Not a USATF Certified Course

Presented by Roger Miller Museum

Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org


                            5 Mile AGE GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Bo           Shelby           19 Norman OK           33:00    377


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 19

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1  Chester      Davis            28 Erick OK            42:46 375


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Melanie      Davis            23 Erick OK            46:30    362

   2 Gentri       Rice             28 Clinton OK          49:09    368 

     3 Hannah       Christian        21 Elk City OK         54:31 357


MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Utah         Robinson         36 Elk City OK         37:35    374

   2 Austin       Ballard          31 Oklahoma City OK    43:52    352

   3 Dodson       Frank            38 Mustang OK          50:22    364

   4 Brian        Coover           38 Bartlesville OK     58:00    359


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Kara         Compton          33 Sayre OK            57:45 358


MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Cara         McGee            46 Mangum OK           46:50    373

   2 Twila        Tignor           40 Sayre OK            58:35    369

   3 Amy          Long             40 Piedmont OK       1:02:35    365

   4 Stephanie    Trevathan        42 Broken Arrow OK   1:26:48  371

   5 Tammy        Cryer            49 Oologah OK        1:28:52    361


MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Terry        Shelby           55 Norman OK           39:05    376

   2 Steve        Morris           56 Leedey OK           40:01    367

   3 Roger        White            56 McKinney TX         54:33     372

   4 Robert       Trammel          53 Norman OK         1:26:45    370


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place First Name Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Brenda Christian 52 Elk City OK 1:02:29 356


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place First Name Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Rj           Ballard          63 Oklahoma City OK    57:55    353


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state      Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Ben          Bray             71 Eufaula OK        1:22:15    355


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====


Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile

September 5, 2015 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK

Mostly Sunny * Mid 90\'s * Breeze

87 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers

Not a USATF Certified Course

Presented by Roger Miller Museum

Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                         25KM OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE


Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name   Last Name       City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/8     F 36 Jamie        Miller          Newcastle OK    2:35:35 10:01     17

   2    2/8     F 36 Jennifer     Robertson       Newcastle OK      2:42:22 10:28     24

   3    3/8     F 38  Mary         Knight          Lawton OK         2:55:04 11:17     32

   4.   1/1     F 21 Kacie        Nobles          Broken Arrow OK   3:27:39 13:23     20

   5    4/8     F 44 Lesli      Witte           Flower Mound TX   3:38:36 14:05     31

   6    5/8     F 41 Jessica      Robinson        Tulsa OK          3:52:09 14:57     25

   7    6/8     F 33 Randi        Moynihan        Mustang OK        4:00:01 15:27     19

   8    7/8     F 36 Sue          Bement          Collinsville OK   4:01:48 15:34      1

   9    1/4     F 46 Lisa         Ryan-Trosper    Newalla OK        4:11:47 16:13     26

  10    2/4     F 55 Jamie        Crosby          Edmond OK         4:12:32 16:16      9

  11    1/1     F 64 Rhodora      Bray            Eufaula OK        4:32:00 17:31    246

  12    3/4     F 47 Mishelle     Hancock         Claremore OK      5:32:08 21:23     33

  13    4/4     F 47 Alecia       Listen          El Reno OK        5:32:08 21:23     16

  14    8/8     F 43 Shannon      Jennings        Mounds OK         6:08:21 23:43     15

                                                                       Page 1


Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile

September 5, 2015 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK

Mostly Sunny * Mid 90\'s * Breeze

87 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers

Not a USATF Certified Course

Presented by Roger Miller Museum

Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org


                        25KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE


Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name   Last Name       City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/4     M 29 Bryan        Page            Norman OK         2:34:31   9:57     21

   2    2/4     M 28 J.C.         Brown           Alva OK           2:36:41  10:06      7

   3    1/8     M 53 Craig        Pickett         Tomball TX        2:37:41 10:09     22

   4    2/8     M 54 Steve        Wells           Midwest City OK   2:39:11 10:15     30

   5    3/8     M 60 Tim          Isaman          Hydro OK          2:40:41 10:21     14

   6    3/4     M 30 Brandon      Blacksten       Hydro OK          2:42:23  10:28      6

   7    4/8     M 62 Jack         Christian       Elk City OK       3:03:49 11:50      8

   8    1/6     M 43 Russell      Bennett         Tulsa OK          3:04:24 11:53      4

   9    5/8     M 54 Jerry        Genzer          Newcastle OK      3:21:39 12:59     12

   10    4/4     M 22 Adrian       Bernal          Broken Arrow OK   3:27:40 13:23      5

   11    2/6     M 33 Colby        Moynihan        Mustang OK        3:42:24 14:19     18

   12    6/8     M 71 David        Gill            Muskogee OK       3:57:23 15:17     13

   13    3/6     M 36 Jason        Bement          Collinsville OK   4:01:44 15:34      2

   14    4/6     M 43 Brandon      Foster          Tulsa OK          4:10:40 16:09     11

   15    5/6     M 37 Eric         Trosper         Newalla OK        4:31:31 17:29     28

   16    7/8     M 72 Gordon       Wallace         Muskogee OK       4:36:45 17:49     29

   17    6/6     M 40 Aaron        Place           Alva OK           4:52:36 18:51     23

   18    8/8     M 57 Bruce        Simmons         Oklahoma City OK  5:57:24 23:01     27

   19    1/1     M 56 Ken Tz       Childress       Tulsa OK          6:08:32 23:44    193

   20               M 37 Jeremy       Wiley           Broken ARrow OK 4:23:00          200 (original 50k entrant)

                                                                         Page 1


Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile

September 5, 2015 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK

Mostly Sunny * Mid 90\'s * Breeze

87 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers

Not a USATF Certified Course

Presented by Roger Miller Museum

Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org


                          25K (15.5 Mile) AGE GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 19

Place  First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 19

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Bryan        Page             29 Norman OK         2:34:31     21

   2 J.C.         Brown            28 Alva OK           2:36:41      7

   3 Adrian       Bernal           22 Broken Arrow OK   3:27:40      5


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29

Place First Name Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Kacie        Nobles           21 Broken Arrow OK   3:27:39     20


MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1  Brandon      Blacksten        30 Hydro OK          2:42:23      6

   2  Colby        Moynihan         33 Mustang OK        3:42:24     18

   3  Jason        Bement           36 Collinsville OK       4:01:44      2

   4  Eric         Trosper          37 Newalla OK        4:31:31     28

   5  Jeremy       Wiley            37 Broken ARrow OK   4:23:00    200 (original 50k entrant)


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Jamie        Miller           36 Newcastle OK      2:35:35     17

   2 Jennifer     Robertson        36 Newcastle OK      2:42:22     24

   3 Mary         Knight           38 Lawton OK         2:55:04     32

   4 Randi        Moynihan         33 Mustang OK        4:00:01     19

   5 Sue          Bement           36 Collinsville OK    4:01:48      1


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Russell      Bennett          43 Tulsa OK          3:04:24      4

   2 Brandon      Foster           43 Tulsa OK          4:10:40     11

   3 Aaron        Place            40 Alva OK           4:52:36     23


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49

Place  First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

1 Lesli        Witte            44 Flower Mound TX   3:38:36     31

2 Jessica      Robinson         41 Tulsa OK          3:52:09     25

3 Lisa         Ryan-Trosper     46 Newalla OK        4:11:47     26

4 Mishelle     Hancock          47 Claremore OK      5:32:08     33

5 Alecia       Listen           47 El Reno OK        5:32:08     16

6 Shannon      Jennings         43 Mounds OK         6:08:21     15


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Craig        Pickett          53 Tomball TX        2:37:41     22

   2 Steve        Wells            54 Midwest City OK   2:39:11     30

   3 Jerry        Genzer           54 Newcastle OK      3:21:39     12

   4 Bruce        Simmons          57 Oklahoma City OK   5:57:24     27

   5 Ken Tz       Childress        56 Tulsa OK          6:08:32    193


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Jamie        Crosby           55 Edmond OK         4:12:32      9


MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69

Place  First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Tim          Isaman           60 Hydro OK          2:40:41     14

   2 Jack         Christian        62 Elk City OK       3:03:49      8


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69

Place  First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Rhodora      Bray             64 Eufaula OK        4:32:00    246


MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99

Place  First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 David        Gill             71 Muskogee OK       3:57:23     13

   2 Gordon       Wallace          72 Muskogee OK       4:36:45     29


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====


Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile

September 5, 2015 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK

Mostly Sunny * Mid 90\'s * Breeze

87 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers

Not a USATF Certified Course

Presented by Roger Miller Museum

Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org


                       50KM OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE


Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name   Last Name       City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== =====

   *1    1/1    F 29 Lia          Rottman         Tulsa OK          7:13:27 13:58    256 co-winner (original 50M entrant)

   *1    1/3    F 40 Carre        Dawson          Weatherford OK    7:47:42 15:04    194 co-winner

    2    2/3     F 35 Marla        Avila-Frank     Mustang OK        7:56:32 15:21    189

    3    3/3     F 39 Kayla        Denton          Stillwater OK     8:09:06 15:45    195

                                                                     Page 1


Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile

September 5, 2015 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK

Mostly Sunny * Mid 90\'s * Breeze

87 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers

Not a USATF Certified Course

Presented by Roger Miller Museum

Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org


                          50KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE


Place  Div/Tot S Ag First Name Last Name       City/state        Finish  Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/1     M 29 Zach         Harris          Tulsa OK          4:40:57   9:03    202

  *2    1/2     M 39 Shannon      McFarland       Rogers AR         5:49:40 11:16    253 co-winner (original 50M entrant)

   *2    1/5    M 31 Joel         Irby            Stillwater OK     6:48:14 13:09    196 co-winner

   3    2/5     M 39 Nick         Plants          Edmond OK         6:51:11 13:15    198

   4    1/1     M 57 John         Morgan          Oklahmoa City OK  6:57:32 13:27    197

   5    3/5     M 41 Mike         Samples         Eldine OK         7:38:19 14:46    203

   6    2/2     M 39 Geoff        Hanley          Tulsa OK          7:47:12 15:03   248 co-winner (original 50M entrant)

   6    4/5     M 33 Jory         Brownd          Norman OK         7:47:51 15:04    192 co-winner

   7    1/2     M 52 Arnold       Begay           Broken Arrow OK   9:09:11 17:41    245

   8    5/5     M 43 David        Bernstein       Edmond OK         9:26:22 18:14    190

   9    2/2     M 54 Mike         Rives           Skiatook OK       10:02:26 19:24   251

   10           M 45 Keven        Stone           Meeker OK         DNF 201 (first 25K loop time approx.3:15)

                                                                        Page 1

Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile

September 5, 2015 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK

Mostly Sunny * Mid 90\'s * Breeze

87 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers

Not a USATF Certified Course

Presented by Roger Miller Museum

Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org


                                   50K AGE GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 19

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====


FEMALE  AGE GROUP:   1 - 19

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====


MALE  AGE GROUP:   20 - 29

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

    1 Zach         Harris           29 Tulsa OK          4:40:57    202


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

    1 Lia          Rottman          29 Tulsa OK          7:13:27    256


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   *1 Shannon      McFarland        39 Rogers AR         5:49:40    253 co-winner (original 50M entrant)

   *1 Joel         Irby             31 Stillwater OK     6:48:14    196 co-winner

    2 Nick         Plants           39 Edmond OK         6:51:11    198

   *3 Geoff        Hanley           39 Tulsa OK          7:47:12    248 co-winner (original 50M entrant)

   *3 Jory         Brownd           33 Norman OK         7:47:51    192 co-winner


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Marla        Avila-Frank      35 Mustang OK         7:56:32    189

   2 Kayla        Denton           39 Stillwater OK     8:09:06    195


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Mike         Samples          41 Eldine OK         7:38:19    203

   2 David        Bernstein        43 Edmond OK         9:26:22    190

   3 Keven        Stone            45 Meeker OK         DNF        201 (first 25K loop time approx.3:15)


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Carre        Dawson           40 Weatherford OK    7:47:42    194


MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 John          Morgan           57 Oklahmoa City OK  6:57:32    197

   2 Arnold       Begay            52 Broken Arrow OK   9:09:11    245

   3 Mike         Rives            54 Skiatook OK       10:02:26   251


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====


Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile

September 5, 2015 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK

Mostly Sunny * Mid 90\'s * Breeze

87 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers

Not a USATF Certified Course

Presented by Roger Miller Museum

Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org


                      50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE


Place Div/Tot   S Ag  First Name   Last Name       City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/5     M 44 George       Myers           El Dorado OK      8:11:34 9:50    257

   2    1/1     M 30 John         Nobles          Cleveland OK      9:02:53 10:52    254

   3    2/5     M 40 Lance        West            Norman OK         10:47:39 12:58    255

   4    3/5     M 43 Joshua       Witte           Flower Mound TX   11:17:14 13:33    252

   5    4/5     M 42 Travis       Jennings        Mounds OK         11:24:10 13:41    250

   6    5/5     M 34 Wyatt        Hockmeyer       Owasso OK         12:05:00 14:30    249

   7   1/1     F 44 Polly        Choate          Tulsa OK          13:05:23 15:43    247

2014 Do-Wacka-Do Race Results (Re-Routed Course)

Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile

September 6, 2014 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK

Rain * Mid 50\'s * Wind Blown Rain

97 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers (Re-Routed Course)

Not a USATF Certified Course

Presented by Roger Miller Museum

Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org


                        50KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE


Place Div/Tot   S Ag First Name   Last Name       City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#   Sta

===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== ===== ===

   1    1/6     M 55 Danny        Ponder          Moore OK          4:13:31 8:10    359

   2    2/6     M 49 Bruce        Layne           Moore OK          4:27:18 8:37    392

   3    1/1     F 34 Cindy        Luttrell        Norman OK         5:29:58 10:38    367

   4    3/6     M 53 Dave         Greer           Oklahoma City OK  5:34:01 10:46    353

   5    1/2     M 43 Pete         Richardson      Piedmont OK       5:47:54 11:12    360

   6    4/6     M 60 David        Johnson         Odessa TX         6:19:16 12:13    355

   7    5/6     M 51 Arnold       Begay           Broken Arrow OK   6:20:36  12:16    351

   8    2/2     M 43 Mahmoud      Khelah          Jacksonville FL   6:22:09 12:18    356

   9    6/6     M 49 Don          Pendergraft     Edmond OK         6:58:27 13:29    358

  10   1/4     F 63 Rhodora      Bray            Eufaula OK        7:10:16 13:51    352

  11   2/4     F 47 Shelly       Mack            Lucien OK         7:18:06 14:07    357

  12   3/4     F 53 Diane        Bolton          Nashville OK      7:18:11 14:07    368

  13   4/4     F 46 Angela       Tortorice       Dallas OK         7:34:30 14:38    366 E

  14   1/1     F 29 Leslie       Driskill        Oklahoma City OK  9:27:20 18:16    365

                                                                     Page 1


Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile

September 6, 2014 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK

Rain * Mid 50\'s * Wind Blown Rain

97 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers (Re-Routed Course)

Not a USATF Certified Course

Presented by Roger Miller Museum

Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org


                         50KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE


Place Div/Tot   S Ag First Name   Last Name       City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/6     M 55 Danny        Ponder          Moore OK          4:13:31 8:10    359

   2    2/6     M 49 Bruce        Layne           Moore OK          4:27:18 8:37    392

   3    3/6     M 53 Dave         Greer           Oklahoma City OK  5:34:01 10:46    353

   4    1/2     M 43 Pete         Richardson      Piedmont OK       5:47:54 11:12    360

   5    4/6     M 60 David        Johnson         Odessa TX         6:19:16 12:13    355

   6    5/6     M 51 Arnold       Begay           Broken Arrow OK   6:20:36 12:16    351

   7    2/2     M 43 Mahmoud      Khelah          Jacksonville FL   6:22:09 12:18    356

   8    6/6     M 49 Don          Pendergraft     Edmond OK         6:58:27  13:29    358

                                                                          Page 1


Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile

September 6, 2014 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK

Rain * Mid 50\'s * Wind Blown Rain

97 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers (Re-Routed Course)

Not a USATF Certified Course

Presented by Roger Miller Museum

Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org


                        50KM OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE


Place Div/Tot   S Ag First Name   Last Name       City/state        Finish Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/1     F 34 Cindy        Luttrell        Norman OK         5:29:58 10:38    367

   2    1/4     F 63 Rhodora      Bray            Eufaula OK        7:10:16 13:51    352

   3    2/4     F 47 Shelly       Mack            Lucien OK         7:18:06 14:07    357

   4    3/4     F 53 Diane        Bolton          Nashville OK      7:18:11 14:07    368

   5    4/4     F 46 Angela       Tortorice       Dallas OK         7:34:30 14:38    366

   6    1/1     F 29 Leslie       Driskill        Oklahoma City OK  9:27:20 18:16    365

                                                                          Page 1


Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile

September 6, 2014 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK

Rain * Mid 50\'s * Wind Blown Rain

97 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers (Re-Routed Course)

Not a USATF Certified Course

Presented by Roger Miller Museum

Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org


                                   50K AGE GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 30

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 30

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1  Leslie       Driskill         29 Oklahoma City OK  9:27:20    365


MALE AGE GROUP:   31 - 45

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Pete         Richardson       43 Piedmont OK       5:47:54    360

   2 Mahmoud      Khelah           43 Jacksonville FL   6:22:09    356


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   31 - 45

Place First Name  Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Cindy        Luttrell         34 Norman OK         5:29:58 367


MALE AGE GROUP:   46 - 99

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Danny        Ponder          55 Moore OK          4:13:31    359

   2 Bruce        Layne            49 Moore OK          4:27:18    392

   3 Dave         Greer            53 Oklahoma City OK 5:34:01    353

   4 David        Johnson          60 Odessa TX         6:19:16    355

   5 Arnold       Begay            51 Broken Arrow OK   6:20:36    351

   6 Don          Pendergraft      49 Edmond OK         6:58:27    358


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   46 - 99

Place First Name   Last Name       Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Rhodora      Bray             63 Eufaula OK        7:10:16    352

   2 Shelly       Mack             47 Lucien OK         7:18:06    357

   3 Diane        Bolton           53 Nashville OK      7:18:11    368

   4 Angela       Tortorice        46 Dallas OK         7:34:30    366

2013 Do-Wacka-Do Race Results September 7, 2013

Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile

September 7, 2013 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK

Sunny * Low 70's to low 100's * Calm

94 Registered Entrants *86 Timed Finishers

Not a USATF Certified Course

Presented by Roger Miller Museum

Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org


50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE


Place  Div/Tot   S Ag Name                   City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/2     M 32 Nick       Seymour      Yukon OK          8:04:31 9:42    193 2013 KING OF THE ROAD!

   2    1/1     F 38 Lucia      Alzaga       Boise ID          10:37:00 12:45    190 2013 QUEEN OF THE ROAD!

   3    2/2     M 32 Chris      Smith        Edmond OK         12:55:00 15:30    194


5 MILE OVERALL RESULTS


Place Div/Tot   S Ag Name                   City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/4     M 40 Michael    Clausen      Spencer OK          41:29 8:18    255

   2    1/5     M 29 Daniel     Reyes        Keller TX           41:35 8:19    267

   3    2/5     M 26 Johnny     Davis        Erick OK            41:40 8:20    258

   4    1/5     F 26 Deidre     Fenley       Erick OK            42:12 8:27    261

   5    2/5     F 21 Melanie    Davis        Erick OK            42:30 8:30    259

   6    1/4     M 54 Steve      Morris       Leedey OK           44:42 8:57    265

   7    2/4     M 37 Jason      Reynolds     Grapevine TX        45:37 9:08    269

   8    1/11    F 38 April      Dill         Duke OK             46:54 9:23    260

   9    2/11    F 44 Letitia    Moffitt      Tulsa OK            49:25 9:53    276

  10    2/4     M 53 Herb       Hammack      Leedey OK           49:26 9:54    262

  11    3/4     M 69 Gill       David        Muskogee OK         50:01 10:01    257

  12    3/4     M 38 Rodney     Cloud        Elk City OK         50:46 10:10    283

  13    4/4     M 44 Tom        Ivester      Sayre OK            50:46 10:10    282

  14    3/11    F 40 Rebecca    Barney       Newcastle OK        51:21 10:17    252

  15    4/11    F 37 Brandi     Reynolds   Grapevine TX        51:30 10:18    268

  16    5/11    F 31 Randi      Moynihan     Oklahoma City OK    53:27 10:42    266

  17    3/5     M 29 Benjamin   Hay          Tulsa OK            58:17 11:40    263

  18    3/5     F 25 Glynn      Werth        Elk City OK         58:50 11:46    272

  19    4/5     M 27 Zach       Werth        Elk City OK         58:51 11:47    273

  20    6/11    F 38 Twila     Tignor       Sayre OK            59:42 11:57    271

  21    7/11    F 43 Stefanie    Smith        Mangum OK         1:01:51 12:23    270

  22    1/3     F 46 Amy       Hays         Mangum OK         1:01:51 12:23    264

  23    8/11    F 38 Sunny      Taylor       Mangun OK         1:01:55 12:23    280

  24    9/11    F 36 Marla      Abernathy    Blair OK          1:06:05 13:13    251

  25    4/5     F 30 Amanda     Bittle       Blanchard OK      1:06:06 13:14    253

  26    2/3     F 47 Vicki      Hinkle       Sayre OK          1:06:36 13:20    279

  27    5/5     F 25 Ashlee     Brewer       Willow OK         1:09:33 13:55    275

  28   10/11    F 43 Shelley    Sappington   Willow OK         1:13:32 14:43    281

  29    4/4     M 69 Ben          Bray         Eufaula OK        1:13:32 14:43    254

  30   11/11    F 31 Emily      White        Statham OK        1:14:27 14:54    278

  31    5/5     M 12 Reagan     Oglethorpe   Erick OK          1:25:35 17:07    277

  32    3/3     F 50 Ramona     Tall Bear    Tulsa OK          1:40:59 20:12    843


  5 MILE OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS

Place Div/Tot   Sex Ag Name                   City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== === == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/5       F 26 Deidre     Fenley       Erick OK            42:12 8:27    261

   2    2/5       F 21 Melanie    Davis        Erick OK            42:30 8:30    259

   3    1/11      F 38 April      Dill           Duke OK             46:54 9:23    260

   4    2/11      F 44 Letitia    Moffitt      Tulsa OK            49:25 9:53    276

   5    3/11      F 40 Rebecca    Barney       Newcastle OK        51:21 10:17    252

   6    4/11      F 37 Brandi     Reynolds     Grapevine TX        51:30 10:18    268

   7    5/11      F 31 Randi      Moynihan     Oklahoma City OK    53:27 10:42    266

   8    3/5       F 25 Glynn      Werth        Elk City OK         58:50 11:46    272

   9    6/11      F 38 Twila      Tignor       Sayre OK            59:42 11:57    271

  10    7/11      F 43 Stefanie   Smith        Mangum OK         1:01:51 12:23    270

   11    1/3       F 46 Amy        Hays         Mangum OK         1:01:51 12:23    264

   12    8/11      F 38 Sunny      Taylor       Mangun OK         1:01:55 12:23    280

   13    9/11      F 36 Marla      Abernathy    Blair OK          1:06:05 13:13    251

   14    4/5       F 30 Amanda     Bittle       Blanchard OK      1:06:06 13:14    253

   15    2/3       F 47 Vicki Hinkle       Sayre OK          1:06:36 13:20    279

   16    5/5       F 25 Ashlee     Brewer       Willow OK         1:09:33 13:55    275

   17   10/11      F 43 Shelley    Sappington   Willow OK         1:13:32 14:43    281

   18   11/11      F 31 Emily      White        Statham OK        1:14:27 14:54    278

   19    3/3       F 50 Ramona     Tall Bear    Tulsa OK          1:40:59 20:12    843

   5 MILE OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS

Place Div/Tot   Sex Ag Name                   City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== === == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/5       F 26 Deidre     Fenley       Erick OK            42:12 8:27    261

   2    2/5       F 21 Melanie    Davis        Erick OK            42:30 8:30    259

   3    1/11      F 38 April      Dill         Duke OK             46:54 9:23    260

   4    2/11      F 44 Letitia    Moffitt      Tulsa OK            49:25 9:53    276

   5    3/11      F 40 Rebecca    Barney       Newcastle OK        51:21 10:17    252

   6    4/11      F 37 Brandi     Reynolds     Grapevine TX        51:30 10:18    268

   7    5/11      F 31 Randi      Moynihan     Oklahoma City OK    53:27 10:42    266

   8    3/5       F 25 Glynn      Werth        Elk City OK         58:50 11:46    272

   9    6/11      F 38 Twila      Tignor       Sayre OK            59:42 11:57    271

  10    7/11      F 43 Stefanie   Smith        Mangum OK         1:01:51 12:23    270

  11    1/3       F 46 Amy        Hays         Mangum OK         1:01:51 12:23    264

  12    8/11      F 38 Sunny      Taylor       Mangun OK         1:01:55 12:23    280

  13    9/11      F 36 Marla      Abernathy    Blair OK          1:06:05 13:13    251

  14    4/5       F 30 Amanda     Bittle       Blanchard OK      1:06:06 13:14    253

  15    2/3       F 47 Vicki      Hinkle      Sayre OK          1:06:36 13:20    279

  16    5/5       F 25 Ashlee     Brewer       Willow OK         1:09:33 13:55    275

  17   10/11      F 43 Shelley    Sappington   Willow OK         1:13:32 14:43    281

  18   11/11      F 31 Emily      White        Statham OK        1:14:27 14:54    278

  19    3/3       F 50 Ramona     Tall Bear    Tulsa OK          1:40:59 20:12    843

 

 5 Mile AGE GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 30

Place Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Daniel     Reyes         29 Keller TX           41:35    267

   2 Johnny     Davis         26 Erick OK            41:40    258

   3 Benjamin   Hay           29 Tulsa OK            58:17    263

   4 Zach       Werth         27 Elk City OK         58:51    273

   5 Reagan     Oglethorpe    12 Erick OK          1:25:35    277


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 30

Place Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Deidre     Fenley        26 Erick OK            42:12    261

   2 Melanie    Davis         21 Erick OK            42:30    259

   3 Glynn      Werth         25 Elk City OK         58:50 272

   4 Amanda     Bittle        30 Blanchard OK      1:06:06    253

   5 Ashlee     Brewer        25 Willow OK         1:09:33    275

M

ALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45

Place Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Michael    Clausen       40 Spencer OK          41:29    255

   2 Jason      Reynolds      37 Grapevine TX        45:37    269

   3 Rodney     Cloud         38 Elk City OK         50:46    283

   4 Tom        Ivester       44 Sayre OK            50:46    282


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   31 - 45

Place Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====

   1 April      Dill          38 Duke OK             46:54    260

   2 Letitia    Moffitt       44 Tulsa OK            49:25    276

   3 Rebecca    Barney        40 Newcastle OK        51:21    252

   4 Brandi     Reynolds      37 Grapevine TX        51:30    268

   5 Randi      Moynihan      31 Oklahoma City OK    53:27    266

   6 Twila      Tignor        38 Sayre OK            59:42    271

   7 Stefanie   Smith         43 Mangum OK         1:01:51    270

   8 Sunny      Taylor        38 Mangun OK         1:01:55    280

   9 Marla      Abernathy     36 Blair OK          1:06:05    251

  10 Shelley    Sappington    43 Willow OK         1:13:32    281

  11 Emily      White         31 Statham OK        1:14:27    278


MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 99

Place Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Steve      Morris        54 Leedey OK           44:42    265

   2 Herb       Hammack       53 Leedey OK           49:26    262

   3 Gill       David         69 Muskogee OK         50:01    257

   4 Ben        Bray          69 Eufaula OK        1:13:32    254


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   46 - 99

Place Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Amy        Hays          46 Mangum OK         1:01:51    264

   2 Vicki      Hinkle        47 Sayre OK          1:06:36    279

   3 Ramona     Tall Bear     50 Tulsa OK          1:40:59    843

25KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE


Place Div/Tot   S Ag  Name                   City/state        Finish   Pace Bib#

===== ======== = == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/7     M 43 Paul       Lotter       Ada OK            2:06:43 8:10    833

   2    1/7     F 33 Jenny      Sanchez      Claremore OK      2:37:28 10:09    841

   3    1/12    M 58 Tim        Isaman       Hydro OK          2:42:11 10:27    827

   4    2/7     F 34 Jamie      Miller       Newcastle OK      2:42:55  10:30    836

   5    3/7     F 34 Jennifer   Robertson    Newcastle OK      2:43:36 10:32    840

   6    2/12    M 51 Kevin      Cummings     Joplin MO         2:46:27 10:43    823

   7    2/7     M 44 Eric       Shelton      Oklahoma City OK  2:48:37 10:52    850

   8    3/7     M 34 Seth       Chiles       Champaign OK      2:54:19 11:14    851

   9    4/7     M 39 Mike       Samples      El Reno OK        2:57:10 11:25    857

  10    3/12    M 48 Jim        Messenger    Broken Arrow OK   3:04:59 11:55    834

  11    4/7     F 41 Rebecca    Leclair      Muskogee OK       3:06:21 12:00    829

  12    5/7     M 31 Colby      Moynihan     Oklahoma City OK  3:13:31 12:28    838

  13    1/8     F 48 Pamela     Messenger    Broken Arrow OK   3:29:59 13:32    835

  14    6/7     M 35 Scott      Smaligo      Tulsa OK          3:34:45  13:50    842

  15    4/12    M 64 Larry      Rubenstein   Oklahoma City OK  3:39:29 14:08    856

  16    5/12    M 50 Mark       Damron       Sayre OK          3:44:48 14:29    825

  17    1/1     M 11 Louis      Longan       Yukon OK          3:48:06 14:41    832

  18    2/8     F 62 Rhodora    Bray         Eufaula OK        3:48:10 14:42    472

  19    6/12    M 49 Tom        Lacombe      Tahlequah OK      3:48:21 14:42    828

  20    3/8     F 53 Jamie      Crosby       Edmond OK         3:48:55 14:45    822

  21    7/12    M 70 Gordon     Wallace      Muskogee OK       3:55:38 15:11    844

  22    8/12    M 54 Ken        Childress    Tulsa OK          3:57:00 15:16    845

  23    4/8     F 51 Deidra     Damron       Sayre OK          4:13:22 16:19    824

  24    9/12    M 54 Ken        Saveth       Broken Arrow OK   4:15:36 16:28    848

  25    5/8     F 47 Sheila     Ford Stillwater OK     4:16:12 16:30    852

  26   10/12    M 47 Ramon      Ariarda      Stillwater OK     4:16:12 16:30    853

  27    5/7     F 41 Tiffany    Aranda       Stillwater OK     4:16:13 16:30    854

  28    6/7     F 45 Mishelle   Hancock      Claremore OK      4:17:55 16:37    826

  29   11/12    M 46 John       Longan       Yukon OK          4:19:30 16:43    831

  30    6/8     F 50 Danna      Vitt         Tulsa OK          4:23:59 17:00    847

  31    7/8     F 49 Kim      Harrison     Broken Arrow OK   4:23:59 17:00    846

  32    7/7     M 34 Jered      Mills        Amarillo TX       4:33:25 17:36    837

  33    7/7     F 37 Amy        Long         Piedmont OK       5:01:47 19:26    830

  34   12/12    M 50 John       Parris       Tulsa OK          5:42:49 22:05    839

  35    8/8     F 49 Susan      Westmorelan  Tulsa OK          7:22:19 28:29    849


25KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE


Place Div/Tot   S Ag Name                   City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/7     M 43 Paul       Lotter       Ada OK            2:06:43 8:10    833

   2    1/12    M 58 Tim        Isaman       Hydro OK          2:42:11 10:27    827

   3    2/12    M 51 Kevin      Cummings     Joplin MO         2:46:27 10:43    823

   4    2/7     M 44 Eric       Shelton      Oklahoma City OK  2:48:37 10:52    850

   5    3/7     M 34 Seth       Chiles       Champaign OK      2:54:19 11:14    851

   6    4/7     M 39 Mike       Samples      El Reno OK        2:57:10 11:25    857

   7    3/12    M 48 Jim        Messenger    Broken Arrow OK   3:04:59 11:55    834

   8    5/7     M 31 Colby      Moynihan     Oklahoma City OK  3:13:31 12:28    838

   9    6/7     M 35 Scott      Smaligo      Tulsa OK          3:34:45 13:50    842

  10    4/12    M 64 Larry      Rubenstein   Oklahoma City OK  3:39:29 14:08    856

  11    5/12    M 50 Mark       Damron       Sayre OK          3:44:48 14:29    825

  12    1/1     M 11 Louis      Longan       Yukon OK          3:48:06 14:41    832

  13    6/12    M 49 Tom        Lacombe      Tahlequah OK      3:48:21 14:42    828

  14    7/12    M 70 Gordon     Wallace      Muskogee OK       3:55:38 15:11    844

  15    8/12    M 54 Ken        Childress    Tulsa OK          3:57:00 15:16    845

  16    9/12    M 54 Ken        Saveth       Broken Arrow OK   4:15:36 16:28    848

  17   10/12    M 47 Ramon      Ariarda      Stillwater OK     4:16:12 16:30    853

  18   11/12    M 46 John       Longan       Yukon OK          4:19:30 16:43    831

  19    7/7     M 34 Jered      Mills        Amarillo TX       4:33:25 17:36    837

  20   12/12    M 50 John       Parris       Tulsa OK          5:42:49 22:05    839


 25KM OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE


Place Div/Tot S Ag Name                   City/state           Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/7     F 33 Jenny      Sanchez      Claremore OK      2:37:28 10:09    841

   2    2/7     F 34 Jamie      Miller       Newcastle OK      2:42:55 10:30    836

   3    3/7     F 34 Jennifer   Robertson    Newcastle OK      2:43:36 10:32    840

   4    4/7     F 41 Rebecca    Leclair      Muskogee OK       3:06:21 12:00    829

   5    1/8     F 48 Pamela     Messenger    Broken Arrow OK   3:29:59 13:32    835

   6    2/8     F 62 Rhodora    Bray         Eufaula OK        3:48:10 14:42    472

   7    3/8     F 53 Jamie      Crosby       Edmond OK         3:48:55 14:45    822

   8    4/8     F 51 Deidra     Damron       Sayre OK          4:13:22 16:19    824

   9    5/8     F 47 Sheila     Ford         Stillwater OK     4:16:12 16:30    852

  10    5/7     F 41 Tiffany    Aranda       Stillwater OK     4:16:13 16:30    854

  11    6/7     F 45 Mishelle   Hancock      Claremore OK      4:17:55 16:37    826

  12    6/8     F 50 Danna      Vitt         Tulsa OK          4:23:59 17:00    847

  13    7/8     F 49 Kim        Harrison     Broken Arrow OK   4:23:59 17:00    846

  14    7/7     F 37 Amy        Long         Piedmont OK       5:01:47 19:26    830

  15    8/8     F 49 Susan      Westmorelan  Tulsa OK          7:22:19 28:29    849


  25K (15.5 Mile) AGE GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 30

Place Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====

   1  Louis      Longan        11 Yukon OK          3:48:06 832


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 30

Place Name                   Age  City/state Finish   Bib#

===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP:   31 - 45

Place Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====

   1  Paul       Lotter        43 Ada OK            2:06:43    833

   2  Eric       Shelton      44 Oklahoma City OK  2:48:37    850

   3  Seth       Chiles        34 Champaign OK      2:54:19    851

   4  Mike       Samples       39 El Reno OK        2:57:10    857

   5  Colby      Moynihan      31 Oklahoma City OK  3:13:31    838

   6  Scott      Smaligo       35 Tulsa OK          3:34:45    842

   7  Jered      Mills         34 Amarillo TX       4:33:25    837


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   31 - 45

Place Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Jenny      Sanchez       33 Claremore OK      2:37:28    841

   2 Jamie      Miller        34 Newcastle OK      2:42:55    836

   3 Jennifer   Robertson     34 Newcastle OK      2:43:36    840

   4 Rebecca    Leclair       41 Muskogee OK       3:06:21    829

   5 Tiffany    Aranda        41 Stillwater OK     4:16:13    854

   6 Mishelle  Hancock       45 Claremore OK   4:17:55    826

   7 Amy        Long          37 Piedmont OK       5:01:47    830


MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 99

Place Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Tim        Isaman        58 Hydro OK          2:42:11    827

   2 Kevin      Cummings      51 Joplin MO         2:46:27    823

   3 Jim        Messenger     48 Broken Arrow OK   3:04:59    834

   4 Larry      Rubenstein    64 Oklahoma City OK  3:39:29    856

   5 Mark       Damron        50 Sayre OK          3:44:48    825

   6 Tom        Lacombe       49 Tahlequah OK      3:48:21    828

   7 Gordon     Wallace       70 Muskogee OK       3:55:38    844

   8 Ken        Childress     54 Tulsa OK          3:57:00    845

   9 Ken        Saveth        54 Broken Arrow OK   4:15:36    848

  10 Ramon      Ariarda       47 Stillwater OK     4:16:12    853

  11 John       Longan        46 Yukon OK          4:19:30    831

  12 John       Parris        50 Tulsa OK          5:42:49    839


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 99

Place Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====

   1  Pamela     Messenger     48 Broken Arrow OK   3:29:59    835

   2  Rhodora    Bray          62 Eufaula OK        3:48:10    472

   3  Jamie      Crosby        53 Edmond OK         3:48:55    822

   4  Deidra     Damron        51 Sayre OK          4:13:22    824

   5  Sheila     Ford          47 Stillwater OK     4:16:12    852

   6  Danna      Vitt          50 Tulsa OK          4:23:59    847

   7  Kim        Harrison      49 Broken Arrow OK   4:23:59    846

   8  Susan      Westmorelan   49 Tulsa OK          7:22:19    849


  50KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE


Place Div/Tot   S Ag Name                   City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/5     F 32 Gia Dawn   Madole      Harrah OK         5:26:18 10:31    477

   2    1/9     M 51 Daniel     Ueland       Cheyenne OK       5:46:44 11:10    481

   3    1/2     M  39 Aaron     Ochoa        Broken Arrow OK   6:05:24 11:46    485

   4    2/9     M 50 Bill       Ford         Stillwater OK     6:15:43 12:06    487

   5    3/9     M 54 Danny      Ponder       Norman OK         6:56:26 13:25    488

   6    4/9     M 50 Arnold     Begay        Broken Arrow OK   7:07:19 13:46    197

   7    5/9     M 50 Marlon     Onco         Norman OK         7:26:49 14:23    486

   8    2/5     F 33 Andrea     Stack        Mahomet IL        7:34:30 14:38    479

   9    6/9     M 57 Don        Frichtl      Paxton IL         7:34:30 14:38    475

  10    3/5     F 38 Jen        Burton       Urbana IL         7:34:30 14:38   821

  11    1/3     F 46 Shelly     Mack         Lucien OK        7:38:12 14:45    476

  12    2/3     F 52 Diane      Bolton       Nashville OK      7:38:12 14:45    482

  13    7/9     M 53 Bill       Dey          Champaign IL      8:07:04 15:41    474

  14    8/9     M 59 David      Johnson      Odessa OK         8:10:06 15:47    483

  15    4/5     F 36 Pam         Young        Broken Arrow OK   8:12:37 15:52    196

  16    9/9     M 47 Santana    Gonzales     Amarillo TX       9:02:52 17:29    192

  17    5/5     F 42 Polly      Choate       Tulsa OK          9:44:32 18:49    191

  18    3/3     F 47 Kimberly   Amilian      Tulsa OK          9:44:32 18:49    195

  19    2/2     M 40  David      Bernstein    Edmond OK         10:23:00 20:04    471


 50KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE


Place Div/Tot   S Ag  Name                   City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/9     M 51 Daniel     Ueland       Cheyenne OK       5:46:44 11:10    481

   2    1/1     M 39 Aaron      Ochoa        Broken Arrow OK   6:05:24 11:46    485

   3    2/9     M 50 Bill       Ford         Stillwater OK     6:15:43 12:06    487

   4    3/9     M 54 Danny      Ponder       Norman OK         6:56:26 13:25    488

   5    4/9     M 50 Arnold     Begay        Broken Arrow OK   7:07:19 13:46    197

   6    5/9     M 50 Marlon     Onco         Norman OK         7:26:49 14:23    486

   7    6/9     M 57 Don        Frichtl      Paxton IL         7:34:30 14:38    475

   8    7/9     M 53 Bill       Dey          Champaign IL      8:07:04 15:41    474

   9    8/9     M 59 David      Johnson      Odessa OK  8:10:06 15:47    483

  10    9/9     M 47 Santana    Gonzales     Amarillo TX       9:02:52 17:29    192


      50KM OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE


Place  Div/Tot   S Ag Name                   City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/5     F 32 Gia Dawn   Madole       Harrah OK         5:26:18 10:31    477

   2    2/5     F 33 Andrea     Stack        Mahomet IL        7:34:30 14:38    479

   3    3/5     F 38 Jen        Burton       Urbana IL         7:34:30 14:38    821

   4    1/3     F 46 Shelly     Mack         Lucien OK         7:38:12 14:45   476

   5    2/3     F 52 Diane      Bolton       Nashville OK      7:38:12 14:45    482

   6    4/5     F 36 Pam        Young        Broken Arrow OK   8:12:37 15:52    196

   7    5/5     F 42 Polly      Choate       Tulsa OK          9:44:32  18:49    191

   8    3/3     F 47 Kimberly   Amilian      Tulsa  OK          9:44:32 18:49    195



  50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE


Place Div/Tot   S Ag Name                   City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/2     M 32 Nick       Seymour      Yukon OK          8:04:31 9:42    193

   2    1/1     F 38 Lucia      Alzaga       Boise ID          10:37:00 12:45    190

   3    2/2     M 32 Chris      Smith        Edmond OK         12:55:00 15:30    194 

2012 Do-Wacka-Do Race Results - September 8, 2012

                                        Page 1

                      Do-Wacka-do Trail Runs

                         Five Mile Race

                    September 8, 2012 7:30 AM

               Erick, OK Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area



Place No.    Name                  Age S City             St Time     Pace

===== ===== ==================== === = =============== == ======= =====

   1    102 noureddine mediouni   56   M Yukon            OK    41:28   8:18

   2    125 Craig Dill            38 M Duke             OK    42:52   8:35

   3    133 Tom Ivester           43 M Sayre            OK    44:36   8:56

   4    109 Steve Morris          54 M Leedey           OK    45:00   9:00

   5    119 Melanie Davis         20 F Erick            OK    45:25   9:05

   6    114 Brian Sepko           32 M oklahoma c       OK    45:44   9:09

   7    132 Herb Hammack          52 M Leedey           OK    45:47   9:10

   8    113 Steven Buck           45 M Oklahoma C       OK    46:10 9:14

   9    116 TOM LOVE              49 M Mustang          OH    50:41  10:09

  10   111 Amanda Reimer         36 F Mangum            OK    52:59  10:36

  11   120 Randi Sue Moynihan    30 F OKC              OK    53:03  10:37

  12   103 marla abernathy       36 F blair            OK    53:19  10:40

  13   127 brenda christian      49 F elk city         OK    53:28  10:42

  14   101 Twila Tignor          37 F Sayre            OK    54:46  10:58

  15    128 Jamie Morgan          50 F Owasso           OK    54:48  10:58

  16    115 DIANA LOVE            54 F Mustang          OK    56:45  11:21

  17    105 Anthony Sammons       37 M Edmond           OK    57:51  11:35

  18    130 Stefanie Smith        42 F Mangum           OK  1:00:17  12:04

  19    129 Corrie Cook           38 F Mangum           OK  1:00:19  12:04

  20    131 Amy Hays              45 F Mangum           OK 1:00:21  12:05

  21    104 Jaclyn Munson         26 F Elk City         OK  1:03:42  12:45

  22    117 KELLI WALLING         50 F ALTUS            OK  1:06:01  13:13

  23    110 Cathy LeGrand         47 F Sweetwater       OK 1:06:03  13:13

  24    106 Harriet Bickerstaff   60 F Alva             OK  1:16:45  15:21

  25    123 Steven Lanier         47 M OKC              OK  1:17:35  15:31

  26    118 Rebecca Barney        39 F Newcastle        OK  1:18:42  15:45

  27    124 April Dill            37 F Duke             OK  1:19:18  15:52

  28    108 GENTRI RICE           25 F CLINTON            OK  1:19:39  15:56

  29    121  David Gill            68 M Muskogee         OK  1:19:46  15:58

  30    126 hannah christian      18 F elk city         OK  1:21:22 16:17

  31    112 Pam Rice              50 F Tulsa            OK  1:24:14  16:51


  Do-Wacka-do Trail Runs

                              Five Mile Race

                         September 8, 2012 7:30 AM

                  Erick, OK Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area




             ********** AWARDS LIST FOR 5 Mile RACE **************


        ********** OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS FOR 5 MILE Race *********

   1    119 Melanie Davis         20 Erick            OK    45:25

   2    111 Amanda Reimer         36 Mangum           OK    52:59

   3    120 Randi Sue Moynihan    30 OKC              OK    53:03

         ********** OVERALL MALE RESULTS FOR 5 MILE Race *********

   1    102 noureddine mediouni   56   Yukon            OK    41:28

   2    125 Craig Dill            38 Duke             OK    42:52

   3    133 Tom Ivester           43 Sayre            OK    44:36


     

     ********** AGE GROUP RESULTS FOR 5 Mile RACE **************


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 30

   1    119 Melanie Davis         20 Erick       OK   5m    45:25

   2    120 Randi Sue Moynihan    30 OKC         OK   5m    53:03

   3    104 Jaclyn Munson         26 Elk City    OK   5m  1:03:42

MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 30

FEMALE AGE GROUP:   31 - 45

   1    111 Amanda Reimer         36 Mangum      OK   5m 52:59

   2    103 marla abernathy       36 blair       OK   5m 53:19

   3    101 Twila Tignor          37 Sayre       OK   5m 54:46

MALE AGE GROUP:   31 - 45

   1    125 Craig Dill            38 Duke        OK   5m    42:52

   2    133 Tom Ivester           43 Sayre       OK   5m    44:36

   3    114 Brian Sepko           32 oklahoma c  OK  5m    45:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP:   46 - 99

   1    127 brenda christian      49 elk city    OK   5m    53:28

   2    128 Jamie Morgan          50 Owasso      OK   5m    54:48

   3    115 DIANA LOVE            54 Mustang     OK   5m    56:45

MALE AGE GROUP:   46 - 99

   1    102 noureddine mediouni    56   Yukon       OK   5m    41:28

   2    109 Steve Morris          54   Leedey      OK   5m    45:00

   3    132 Herb Hammack          52   Leedey      OK 5m    45:47



                          Do-Wacka-do Trail Runs

                               25k Trail Run

                         September 8, 2012 7:00 AM

                  Erick, OK Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area



Place No. Name Age S City St Time Pace

===== ===== ==================== === = =============== == ======= =====

   1    234 Casey Kreger          25 M Lawton           OK 1:53:20   4:32

   2    207 chad newton           36 M elk city         OK 2:00:04   4:49

   3    244 Aaron Ochoa           38 M Broken Arr       OK 2:10:58   5:15

   4    229 shane spencer         40 M blanchard        OK 2:11:53   5:17

   5    247 Daavid Price          48 M Yukon            OK 2:16:55   5:29

   6    228 cuu nguyen            49 M okc              OK 2:18:31   5:33

   7    223 Darryl Stillson       54 M Broken Arr       OK 2:19:13   5:35

   8    203 Cliff Mims            36 M Tulsa            OK 2:20:47   5:38

   9    248 Ben Hildebrant        21 M Yukon            OK 2:20:52   5:39

  10    225 Brandon Abla          29 M Yukon            OK 2:30:06   6:01

  11    202 TIM ISAMAN            57 M HYDRO            OK 2:31:13   6:03

  12    231 Malane Grace          47 F Ringling         OK 2:37:38   6:19

  13    221 Jim Bloomfield        53 M Tulsa            OK 2:39:16   6:23

  14    222 Lewis Carter          61 M Tulsa            OK 2:41:54   6:29

  15    230 Al Schneider          47 M Ringling         OK 2:41:58   6:29

  16    233 Andreia Dippon        41 F Lawton           OK 2:54:18   6:59

  17    252 Mike Samples              M El Reno          OK 2:55:11   7:01

  18    208 Jenny Sanchez         32 F claremore        OK 2:55:30   7:02

  19    232 Laura Hildebrand      45 F Houston          TX 2:58:09   7:08

  20    214 Henry Bickerstaff     58 M Alva             OK 2:58:11   7:08

  21    246 Leah Barker           46 F Weatherfor       OK 2:59:11   7:11

  22    209 Peggy Wood            50 F Oklahoma C       OK 3:06:21   7:28

  23    235 Jim Messenger         47 M Broken Arr       OK 3:08:43   7:33

  24    250 Brynnt Schelbar       31 F Tulsa            OK 3:08:46   7:34

  25    241 Priscilla H Crawford  39 F Norman           OK 3:10:21   7:37

  26    227 TIM WALLING           52 M ALTUS            OK  3:10:47   7:38

  7    215 Charles Webber        32 M Sapulpa          OK 3:11:23   7:40

  28    216 Christopher Webber    26 M Sapulpa          OK 3:11:24   7:40

  29    238 Anthony Arellano      30 M Dallas           TX 3:11:42   7:41

  30    239 Jade Rennels          30 F Norman           OK 3:11:44   7:41

  31    245 Colby Monynihan       30 M OKC              OK 3:12:53   7:43

  32    240 Holly Maynard         39 F Dallas           TX 3:19:34   7:59

  33    242 julie Dolph           42 F Noble            OK 3:21:53   8:05

  34    213 Scott Smaligo         34 M Tulsa            OK 3:25:39   8:14

  35    212 Beth McCombs          51 F Oklahoma C       OK 3:26:29   8:16

  36    201 Melissa Stone         50 F Oklahoma C       OK 3:26:32   8:16

  37    236 Pamela Garr           47 F Broken Arr       OK 3:38:15   8:44

  38    226 Christopher Phillips  55 M Claremore        OK 3:40:30   8:50

  39    205 Gordon Wallace        69 M Muskogee         OK 3:44:31   8:59

  40    237 Cassy Russell         42 F Tulsa            OK 3:46:43   9:05

  41    210 Roman Broyles         41 M Tulsa            OK 3:46:52   9:05

  42    211 Cindy Metcalf         55 F Broken Arr       OK 3:47:07   9:06

  43    220 nels bentson          68 M OKLAHOMA C       OK 4:01:47   9:41

  44    218 Danna Vitt            49 F Tulsa            OK 4:04:04   9:46

  45    320 Ken Saveth            53 M Broken Arr       OK 4:04:05   9:46

  46    219 Kim Harrison          48 F Broken Arr       OK 4:04:07   9:46

  47    243 OKLA Reynolds         71 F Elk City         OK 4:07:17   9:54

  48    249 Tanya Brown           38 F OKC              OK 4:07:59   9:56

  49    217 Brance Graham         54 M Plano            TX 4:09:45 10:00

  50    206 Danny Gassaway        32 M Tulsa            OK 4:28:29 10:45


                          Do-Wacka-do Trail Runs

                               25k Trail Run

                         September 8, 2012 7:00 AM

                  Erick, OK Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area




            ********** AWARDS LIST FOR 25k RACE **************


         ********** OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS FOR 25k Race *********

   1    231 Malane Grace          47 Ringling         OK 2:37:38

   2    233 Andreia Dippon        41 Lawton           OK 2:54:18

   3    208 Jenny Sanchez         32 claremore        OK 2:55:30

          ********** OVERALL MALE RESULTS FOR 25k Race *********

   1    234 Casey Kreger          25 Lawton           OK 1:53:20

   2    207 chad newton           36 elk city         OK 2:00:04

   3    244 Aaron Ochoa           38 Broken Arr       OK 2:10:58



         ********** AGE GROUP RESULTS FOR 25k RACE **************


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 30

   1    239 Jade Rennels          30 Norman      OK 25k 3:11:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 30

   1    234 Casey Kreger          25 Lawton      OK 25k 1:53:20

   2    248 Ben Hildebrant        21 Yukon      OK 25k 2:20:52

   3    225 Brandon Abla          29 Yukon       OK 25k 2:30:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP:   31 - 45

   1    233 Andreia Dippon        41 Lawton      OK 25k 2:54:18

   2    208 Jenny Sanchez         32 claremore   OK 25k 2:55:30

   3    232 Laura Hildebrand      45 Houston     TX 25k 2:58:09

MALE AGE GROUP:   31 - 45

   1    207 chad newton           36 elk city OK 25k 2:00:04

   2    244 Aaron Ochoa           38 Broken Arr OK 25k 2:10:58

   3    229 shane spencer         40 blanchard  OK 25k 2:11:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP:   46 - 99

   1    231 Malane Grace          47 Ringling    OK 25k 2:37:38

   2    246 Leah Barker           46 Weatherfor  OK 25k 2:59:11

   3    209 Peggy Wood            50 Oklahoma C  OK 25k 3:06:21

MALE AGE GROUP:   46 - 99

   1    247 Daavid Price          48 Yukon       OK 25k 2:16:55

   2    228 cuu nguyen            49 okc         OK 25k 2:18:31

   3    223 Darryl Stillson       54 Broken Arr  OK 25k 2:19:13


                          Do-Wacka-do Trail Runs

                               50k Trail Run

                         September 8, 2012 7:00 AM

                  Erick, OK Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area



Place No.    Name                  Age S City             St Time     Pace

===== ===== ==================== === = =============== == ======= =====

   1    314 Nicholas Seymour      31 M Yukon            OK 4:23:54   5:17

   2    304 Justin Meek           29 M Tulsa            OK 5:13:49   6:17

   3    312 April Reeder          27 F tulsa            OK 5:14:39   6:18

   4    407 Stephen Oneal         33 M Bentonvill       AR 5:31:00   6:38

   5    315 Max Avery             26 M norman           OK 6:00:32   7:13

   6    301 Kade Wilcox           28 M Lubbock          TX 6:09:26   7:24

   7    313 jack christian        59 M elk city         OK 6:16:49   7:33

   8    303 RICHARD SMITH         54 M OKLAHOMA C       OK 6:24:33   7:42

   9    316 Christy Davis         38 F Broken Arr       OK 6:32:48   7:52

  10   311 Russell Bennett       40 M Tulsa            OK 6:39:17   8:00

  11   308 David Johnson         58 M ODESSA           TX 6:44:15   8:06

  12   309 christopher smith     31 M edmond           OK 7:08:07   8:34

  13   317 Brian Jacobson        43 M Oklahoma C       OK 7:14:38   8:42

  14   318 Amy Pannell           41 F Oklahoma C       OK 7:14:46   8:42

  15   305 Chris Clay            47 M Owasso           OK 7:36:20   9:08

  16   310 LIsa Luyet            40 F Little Roc       AR 7:36:21   9:08

  17   306 Diane Bolton          51 F Nashville        TN 7:50:39   9:25

  18   319 shelly Mack           45 F Lucien           OK 7:50:40   9:25

  19   251 Mahmoud Khelah        42 M Jacksonvil     FL 7:50:41   9:25

  20   321 Angela Tortorice      44 Dallas           TX 8:21:24  10:02


                          Do-Wacka-do Trail Runs

                               50k Trail Run

                         September 8, 2012 7:00 AM

                  Erick, OK Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area




            ********** AWARDS LIST FOR 50k RACE **************


         ********** OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS FOR 50K RACE *********

   1    312 April Reeder          27 tulsa            OK 5:14:39

   2    316 Christy Davis         38 Broken Arr       OK 6:32:48

   3    318 Amy Pannell           41 Oklahoma C       OK 7:14:46

          ********** OVERALL MALE RESULTS FOR 50K RACE *********

   1    314 Nicholas Seymour      31 Yukon            OK 4:23:54

   2    304 Justin Meek           29 Tulsa            OK 5:13:49

   3    315 Max Avery             26 Norman           OK 6:00:32


         ********** Age Group Results FOR 50k RACE **************


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 30

   1    312 April Reeder          27 tulsa       OK 50k 5:14:39

MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 30

   1    304 Justin Meek           29 Tulsa       OK 50k 5:13:49

   2    315 Max Avery             26 norman      OK 50k 6:00:32

   3    301 Kade Wilcox           28 Lubbock     TX 50k 6:09:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP:   31 - 45

   1    316 Christy Davis         38 Broken Arr  OK 50k 6:32:48

   2    318 Amy Pannell           41 Oklahoma C OK 50k 7:14:46

   3    310 LIsa Luyet            40 Little Roc AR 50k 7:36:21

MALE AGE GROUP:   31 - 45

   1    314 Nicholas Seymour      31 Yukon       OK 50k 4:23:54

   2    311 Russell Bennett       40 Tulsa       OK 50k 6:39:17

   3    309 Christopher Smith  31 Edmond  OK 50k  7:08:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP:   46 - 99

   1    306 Diane Bolton          51 Nashville   TN 50k 7:50:39

MALE AGE GROUP:   46 - 99

   1    313 jack christian        59 elk city    OK 50k 6:16:49

   2    303 RICHARD SMITH         54 OKLAHOMA C OK 50k 6:24:33

   3    308 David Johnson         58 ODESSA     TX 50k 6:44:15


                          Do-Wacka-Do Trail Runs

                             50 Mile Trail Run

                   Erick, OK Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area

                         Sept. 8th, 2012 7:00 AM



Place No.    Name               Age S City             St Time     Pace

===== ===== ==================== === = =============== == ======= =====

   1    404 Michael Adams         42 M Temple           TX 7:07:26   8:33

   2    408 Brandon Perdeu        25 M Lawton           OK 7:37:02   9:09

   3    406 Shannon McFarland     36 M Rogers           AR 9:25:24  11:19

   4    401 Daniel Ueland         50 M Cheyenne         OK 9:46:33  11:44

   5    409 Jody McFarland        40 F Rogers           AR 10:12:48  12:16

   6    405 Nicholas Gieda        22 M Enid             OK 10:38:59  12:47

   7    402 Daniel Logan          21 M Oklahoma c       OK 11:06:42  13:21


                          Do-Wacka-Do Trail Runs

                             50 Mile Trail Run

                   Erick, OK Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area

                         Sept. 8th, 2012 7:00 AM



          ********** AWARDS LIST FOR 50 Mile RACE **************


       ********** OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS FOR 50 MILE Race *********

   1    409 Jody McFarland        40 Rogers           AR 10:12:48

        ********** OVERALL MALE RESULTS FOR 50 MILE Race *********

   1    404 Michael Adams         42 Temple           TX 7:07:26

   2    408 Brandon Perdeu        25 Lawton           OK 7:37:02

   3    406 Shannon McFarland     36 Rogers           AR 9:25:24


        ********** AGE GROUP RESULTS FOR 50 Mile RACE **************


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 30

MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 30

   1    408 Brandon Perdeu        25 Lawton      OK 50m 7:37:02

   2    405 Nicholas Gieda        22 Enid        OK 50m 10:38:59

   3    402 Daniel Logan          21 Oklahoma c  OK 50m 11:06:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP:   31 - 45

   1    409 Jody McFarland        40 Rogers      AR 50M  10:12:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45

   1    404 Michael Adams         42 Temple      TX 50m  7:07:26

   2    406 Shannon McFarland     36 Rogers      AR 50m  9:25:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP:   46 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP:   46 - 99

   1    401 Daniel Ueland         50 Cheyenne    OK 50m 9:46:33 

2011 Do-Wacka-Do Race Results - September 10, 2011

http://onlineraceresults.com/event/view_event.php?event_id=7397


5 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MALE

Place Div/Tot   S Ag Name                   City/state        Finish Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == ===================== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/4     M 15 Bo Shelby              Hollis OK           52:08  10:26     15

   2    1/5     M 51 Terry Shelby           Hollis OK           52:41 10:33     14

   3    2/4     M 29 Colby Moynihan         Oklahoma City OK    55:01 11:01     20

   4    2/5     M 67 David Gill             Muskogee OK         55:34 11:07      1

   5    3/5     M 57 Larry Flies            Dallas TX           57:53 11:35     26

   6    4/5     M 70 Okla Reynolds          Elk City OK         57:53 11:35      3

   7    5/5     M 65 Richard Golden         Enid OK           1:39:33 19:55     12

   8    3/4     M 8 Edge Hagen             Erick OK          2:41:28 32:18     17

   9    4/4     M 6 Cash Hagen             Erick OK          2:41:31 32:19     18


5 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE

Place Div/Tot   S Ag Name                   City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == ===================== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/6     F 35 Mandy Bryant           Elk City OK 56:14 11:15 9

   2    2/6     F 38 Rebecca Barney         Newcastle OK 58:52 11:47 28

   3    3/6     F 36 Twila Tignor           Sayre OK 59:42 11:57 16

   4    1/2     F 29 Randi Sue Moynihan     Oklahoma City OK 59:58 12:00 21

   5    4/6     F 45 Jennifer Fransen       Elk City OK 1:00:43 12:09 5

   6    2/2     F 29 Randi Hagen            Erick OK 1:27:50 17:34 19

   7    1/2     F 99 Jamie Morgan           OK 1:41:23 20:17 27

   8    2/2     F 48 Ramona Tall Bear       Tulsa OK 1:41:24 20:17 10

   9    5/6     F 33 Rebecca Mints          Oklahoma City OK 1:42:05 20:25 13

  10   6/6     F 36 April Dill             Duke OK                            29


 5 Mile AGE GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 30

Place Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Bo Shelby               15 Hollis OK           52:08     15

   2 Colby Moynihan          29 Oklahoma City OK    55:01     20

   3 Edge Hagen               8 Erick OK          2:41:28     17

   4 Cash Hagen               6 Erick OK          2:41:31     18


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 30

Place  Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Randi Sue Moynihan      29 Oklahoma City OK    59:58     21

   2 Randi Hagen             29 Erick OK          1:27:50     19


MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45

Place Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45

Place Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Mandy Bryant            35 Elk City OK         56:14      9

   2 Rebecca Barney          38 Newcastle OK        58:52     28

   3 Twila Tignor            36 Sayre OK            59:42     16

   4 Jennifer Fransen        45 Elk City OK       1:00:43      5

   5 Rebecca Mints           33 Oklahoma City OK  1:42:05     13

   6 April Dill              36 Duke OK                      29


MALE AGE GROUP:   46 - 99

Place Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Terry Shelby            51 Hollis OK           52:41     14

   2 David Gill              67 Muskogee OK         55:34      1

   3 Larry Flies             57 Dallas TX           57:53     26

   4 Okla Reynolds           70 Elk City OK         57:53     3

   5 Richard Golden          65 Enid OK           1:39:33     12


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   46 - 99

Place Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Jamie Morgan            99 OK                1:41:23     27

   2 Ramona Tall Bear        48 Tulsa OK          1:41:24     10


 25KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE

Place  Div/Tot   S Ag Name                   City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == ===================== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/4     M 39 Reynaldo Gomez         Tulsa OK          2:08:44 8:18    160

   2    1/2     M 30 Stormy Philips         Tulsa OK          2:12:02 8:30    158

   3    2/4     M 42 Jeff Elbert            Mounds OK         2:26:05 9:25    133

   4    3/4     M 38 Ben Crawford           Frederick OK      2:31:14 9:45    144

   5    1/8     M 51 Kevin Hargrove         Edmond OK         2:46:57 10:45    197

   6    2/8     M 50 Mark Wood              Edmond OK         2:46:59 10:45    151

   7    3/8     M 53 Brent Brown            Edmond OK         2:46:59 10:45    135

   8    2/2     M 29 Anthony Arellano       Dallas TX         2:54:40 11:15    130

   9    4/8     M 49 Curtis Hagen           Erick OK          3:24:19 13:10    157

 10    5/8     M 51 John McCoul            Denison TX        3:27:22 13:21    150

 11    6/8     M 53 Bill Kelley            Checotah OK       3:30:08 13:32    159

 12    7/8     M 68 Gordon Wallace         Muskogee OK       3:55:43 15:11    154

 13    4/4     M 40 Ed Carden              OK                4:04:33 15:45    161

 14    8/8     M 48 John Parris            Tulsa OK          5:37:19 21:43    142


 25KM OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE

Place  Div/Tot   S Ag Name                   City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == ===================== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/4     F 37 Elaine Palmquist       Broken Arrow OK   2:26:26   9:26    146

   2    2/4     F 44 Merry Wolf             Denison TX        2:27:06   9:29    155

   3    1/2     F 28 Marie Maurer           Stillwater OK     2:43:43  10:33    148

   4    1/5     F 50 Peggy Wood             Oklahoma City OK  2:46:56  10:45    152

   5    2/5     F 49 Melissa Stone          Oklahoma City OK  2:53:30  11:11    138

   6    2/2     F 29 Jade Rennels           Norman OK         2:54:39  11:15    141

   7    3/4     F 45 Leah Barker            Weatherford OK    3:56:33 15:14    149

   8    4/4     F 33 Kate Ellisor           Tulsa OK          4:04:31  15:45    143

   9    3/5     F 47 Susan Westmoreland     Tulsa OK          5:31:28  21:21    137

 10    4/5     F 48 Danna Vitt             Tulsa OK          5:31:29  21:21    136

 11    5/5     F 47 Kim Harrison           Broken Arrow OK   5:37:19  21:43    145


 25K (15.5 Mile) AGE GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 30

Place Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Stormy Philips          30 Tulsa OK          2:12:02    158

   2 Anthony Arellano        29 Dallas TX         2:54:40    130


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 30

Place  Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Marie Maurer            28 Stillwater OK     2:43:43    148

   2 Jade Rennels            29 Norman OK         2:54:39    141


MALE AGE GROUP:   31 - 45

Place  Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Reynaldo Gomez          39 Tulsa OK          2:08:44    160

   2 Jeff Elbert             42 Mounds OK         2:26:05    133

   3 Ben Crawford            38 Frederick OK      2:31:14    144

   4 Ed Carden               40 OK                4:04:33    161


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45

Place  Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Elaine Palmquist        37 Broken Arrow OK   2:26:26    146

   2 Merry Wolf              44 Denison TX        2:27:06    155

   3 Leah Barker             45 Weatherford OK    3:56:33    149

   4 Kate Ellisor            33 Tulsa OK          4:04:31    143


MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 99

Place  Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====

    1 Kevin Hargrove          51 Edmond OK         2:46:57    197

    2 Mark Wood               50 Edmond OK         2:46:59    151

    3 Brent Brown             53 Edmond OK         2:46:59    135

    4 Curtis Hagen            49 Erick OK          3:24:19    157

    5 John McCoul             51 Denison TX        3:27:22    150

    6 Bill Kelley                  53 Checotah OK       3:30:08    159

    7 Gordon Wallace          68 Muskogee OK       3:55:43    154

    8 John Parris                48 Tulsa OK          5:37:19    142


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   46 - 99

Place Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Peggy Wood              50 Oklahoma City  OK 2:46:56    152

   2 Melissa Stone           49 Oklahoma City  OK 2:53:30    138

   3 Susan Westmoreland      47 Tulsa OK          5:31:28    137

   4 Danna Vitt              48 Tulsa OK          5:31:29    136

   5 Kim Harrison            47 Broken Arrow  OK 5:37:19    145


 50KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE


Place  Div/Tot   S Ag Name                   City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == ===================== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/2     M 27 Andy Robinson          Stillwater OK     4:05:55   7:55    255

   2    1/7     M 49 Daniel Ueland          Cheyenne OK       5:23:45  10:26    237

   3    2/7     M 46 Eric Steele            Wichita KS        6:17:50  12:10    245

   4    3/7     M 53 Darryl Stillson        Broken Arrow OK   6:27:52  12:30    241

   5    4/7     M 55 Gordon Purser          Tulsa OK          6:32:48  12:39    238

   6    2/2     M 26 Brian Belisle          Tulsa OK          6:32:49  12:39    233

   7    5/7     M 64 Dennis Crosby          Tulsa OK          8:11:17  15:49     77

   8    6/7     M 57 David Johnson          Odessa TX         8:29:03  16:24    243

   9    7/7     M 52 Ken Childress          Tulsa OK          9:25:52  18:13    250


50KM OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE

                                           

                                               Place  Div/Tot   S Ag Name                   City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == ===================== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/3     F 40 Polly Choate           Tulsa OK          7:10:51  13:53    240

   2    2/3     F 43 Angela Tortorice       Dallas TX         7:40:10  14:49    257

   3    1/3     F 60 Charlotte Lindley      Tulsa OK          8:10:14  15:47    247

   4    2/3     F 50 Diane Bolton           Nashville TN      8:13:06  15:53    235

   5    3/3     F 44 Shelly Mack            Lucien OK         8:13:24  15:53    244

   6    3/3     F 54 Caroline Glenn         Porter OK         8:52:23  17:09    246


50K AGE GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 30

Place  Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====

    1 Andy Robinson           27 Stillwater OK     4:05:55    255

    2 Brian Belisle           26 Tulsa OK          6:32:49    233


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 30

Place  Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP:   31 - 45

Place  Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   31 - 45

Place  Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Polly Choate            40 Tulsa OK          7:10:51    240

   2 Angela Tortorice        43 Dallas TX         7:40:10    257


MALE AGE GROUP:   46 - 99

Place  Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Daniel Ueland           49 Cheyenne OK       5:23:45    237

   2 Eric Steele             46 Wichita KS        6:17:50    245

   3 Darryl Stillson         53 Broken Arrow OK   6:27:52    241

   4 Gordon Purser           55 Tulsa OK          6:32:48    238

   5 Dennis Crosby           64 Tulsa OK          8:11:17     77

   6 David Johnson           57 Odessa TX         8:29:03    243

   7 Ken Childress           52 Tulsa OK          9:25:52    250


FEMALE AGE GROUP:   46 - 99

Place  Name                   Age City/state        Finish   Bib#

===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====

   1 Charlotte Lindley       60 Tulsa OK          8:10:14    247

   2 Caroline Glenn          54 Porter OK         8:52:23    246



 50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - "KING OF THE ROAD" MALE/FEMALE


Place Div/Tot   S Ag  Name                   City/state        Finish   Pace   Bib#

===== ======== = == ===================== ================ ======= ===== =====

   1    1/1     M 41 Michael Adams          Temple TX         8:08:10   9:46     78

2010 Do-Wacka-Do Race Results

Facebook Page

 

 

0